• Solution
    1. All Solutions
    2. By Industry
    3. By Scenario
    4. Why TP-Link Solution
    5. Network Deployment Advisor
  • Products
    1. Omada SDN
    2. Business Switches
    3. SMB Routers
    4. Business Wireless
  • Technologies
    1. All Technologies
    2. Wireless
  • Partners
    1. Partner Program
    2. Training & Certification
    3. Case Study
  • Support
  • Community

TL-SG1210P

New

10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+

  • 9 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 Gigabit SFP port
  • With 8 PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable
  • Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs and expands office network
  • 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 63W for all PoE ports
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed

PoE Switches for Ultra Convenience

10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+

TL-SG1210P

  •  

    Surveillance

    Work with IP Cameras

  •  

    Conference Call

    Work with IP Phones

  •  

    Wi-Fi Coverage

    Work with Omada EAPs

Easy to Use

  • Connect To Power

  • Connect To Devices

    IP-phone Acces Point IP-Camera Internet Router TL-SG1210P
  • Enjoy

Power over Ethernet

Ports 1-8 of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE). These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs).

Data Power

Intelligent Power Management

When total power consumption exceeds 63W, intelligent power management will turn off the lower priority port power to ensure high priority ports' power supply and protect the device from power overload.

Power overload 63W Power Management Intelligent power supply 63W

Advanced Functions for Higher Performance

Qos

For Fluent Online Experience

Administrators can use QoS to designate the priority of traffic. For example, prioritize cameras or IP-telephones to ensure that voice and video applications remain clear and lag-free.

IGMP

Snooping

Traffic Optimization for IPTV

IGMP Snooping optimizes multimedia traffic delivery, to ensure a better network experience especially for applications like IPTV.

Sturdy Metal Casing

TL-SG1210P features a sturdy and compact metal casing, flexible desktop/wall-mounting option, and fanless design to ensure quiet operation.

More >

Related Solutions

  • Hospitality

    TP-Link Omada SDN allows hotels to build the reliable, cost-effective wireless networks that drive progress and keep guests happy and coming back for another stay.

    • Full WiFi coverage and wired connections
    • Flexible guest control
    • Seamless roaming
    • Easy Management
  • Education

    Due to its reliable, scalable, and secure network solution, TP-Link has been widely acknowledged by global customers in the Education market ranging from infant schools with a few APs up to colleges and universities with hundreds of APs.

    • Easy management
    • High-density WiFi
    • Full WiFi coverage and wired connections
    • VPN and security
  • Switches for Business WiFi

    For small and medium-sized businesses, a network switch is the fundamental component to build their business network. It provide the way for employees to communicate and share information within a local area network (LAN), supporting your business networking needs and boosting productivity.

    • High-Speed Wired LAN Network
    • Manage with Ease
    • Abundant Security Strategies
    • Lower Yours Costs
    • Comprehensive Products
HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface 8 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
1 Gigabit SFP Slot
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A)
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.88 Mpps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port 8
PoE Power Budget: 63W
Mac Address Table 4K
Jumbo Frame 16 KB
Switching Capacity 20 Gbps
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 209 × 126 × 26 mm
Max Power Consumption 7.11 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
78.13 W (220/50Hz. with 63W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 24.25 BTU/h (no PD connected)
266.42 BTU/h (with 63W PD connected)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs
EEE802.3x Flow Control
802.1p/DSCP QoS
IGMP Snooping
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification FCC
Package Contents TL-SG1210P, Power Adapter, Installation Guide
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

SubscribeTP-Link takes your privacy seriously. For further details on TP-Link's privacy practices, see TP-Link's Privacy Policy.