• Solution
    1. All Solutions
    2. By Industry
    3. By Scenario
    4. Why TP-Link Solution
    5. Network Deployment Advisor
  • Products
    1. Omada SDN
    2. Business Switches
    3. SMB Routers
    4. Business Wireless
  • Technologies
    1. All Technologies
    2. Wireless
  • Partners
    1. Partner Program
    2. Training & Certification
    3. Case Study
  • Support
  • Community
New

10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

  • Single-mode 10G SFP+ dual LC transceiver
  • Up to 10km (6.2miles) transmission distance with 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Compatible with all SFP+ ports on TP-Link JetStream switches

What This Product Does

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity over the distance. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports 10G Ethernet full-duplex connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.
HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
Transceiver
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae
Wave Length 1310nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 9/125um single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 10Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Transmission power 0.5 dBm(Max)
-8.2dBm(Min)
Reception power 0.5dBm(Max)
-14.4dBm(Min)
Sensitivity -12.6dBm
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

SubscribeTP-Link takes your privacy seriously. For further details on TP-Link's privacy practices, see TP-Link's Privacy Policy.